Kausal Logo Uttar Pradesh Government

Telephone Directory

Contact Number of Ministers and Officers of Vocational Education and Skills Development Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh

S.No. Name Designation Office Contact Number
  Shri Kapil Dev Agarwal Hon'ble Minister (Independent Charge) 0522-2238058
  Smt. S. Radha Chauhan Principal Secretary, Vocational Education and Skill Development Department 0522-2237782, 2238155
  Shri Harikesh Chaurasiya Special Secretary, Vocational Education and Skill Development Department 0522-2238959

Contact Number of concerned authorities of State Council for Vocational Training, Uttar Pradesh, Aliganj, Lucknow

S.No. Name Designation Office Contact Number
  Smt. S. Radha Chauhan Chairman, State Council for Vocational Training, Uttar Pradesh 0522-2334928
  Shri Kunal Silku Secretary, State Council for Vocational Training, Uttar Pradesh 0522-2630687
  Shri Harikesh Chaurasiya Executive Director, State Council for Vocational Training, Uttar Pradesh 0522-4047658
  Shri R. P. Yadav Joint Director, State Council for Vocational Training, Uttar Pradesh 0522-2332396
  Shri C. P. Agarwal Deputy Director, State Council for Vocational Training, Uttar Pradesh ----
  - Accounting Officer, State Council for Vocational Training, Uttar Pradesh 0522-2337831
  Shri Avdhesh Kumar Shrivastav Deputy Director, State Council for Vocational Training, Uttar Pradesh ----
  Shri Santosh Kumar Kamal Assistant director, State Council for Vocational Training, Uttar Pradesh 0522-2336115

Joint Director Contact Details

S.No. District Joint Director Mobile Number
  Kanpur Division Shri Rahul Dev, Joint Director 9628374317, 9453055600
  Prayagraj Division Shri Mukesh Yadav, Joint Director 9628374361
  Jhansi Division Shri Arvind Kumar, Joint Director 9838552851
  Chitrakootdham Division Shri M.K Kulshretra, Joint Director 8840362658
  Agra Division Shri M.A. Khan, Joint Director 7233803708
  Bareilly Division Shri Rajendra Prasad, Joint Director 9415566845, 7408400000
  Moradabad Division Shri M.R. Usmani, Joint Director 9415369348, 7233800000
  Aligarh Division Shri V.K. Vishwakarma, Joint Director 7233803711, 9415463200
  Lucknow Division Shri S.C. Tiwari, Joint Director 9628374323
  Devipatan Division Shri Yogendra Singh, Joint Director 9457823887, 7017000000
  Ayodhya Division Shri D.K. Singh, Joint Director 7233803713, 8076648244
  Varanasi Division Shri Bhagwat Dayal, Joint Director 9670608888, 9792987777
  Gorakhpur Division Shri Rajesh Ram, Joint Director 9456473592, 7233803702
  Azamgarh Division Shri S.N. Ram, Joint Director 9415884580
  Vindhyachal Division Shri Munnalal, Joint Director 9415206870
  Basti Division Shri Purushottam Mishra, Joint Director 9415245319, 7233803707
  Meerut Division Shri Sushil Kumar, Joint Director 9837329224
  Saharanpur Division Shri R.K. Mishra, Joint Director 8765951780

Principal Contact Details

S.No. District Principal Mobile Number
  Kanpur Nagar Shri K.M. Singh 9628374347
  Kanpur Dehat Smt. Kiran Topo 9628374348
  Etawah Shri M.K. Singh 9140384268, 9450060255
  Auraiya Shri K.K. Dohre 9450289759
  Kannauj Shri Nagendra Singh 7408414310
  Farrukhabad Shri Umesh Taneja 9793320130
  Prayagraj Shri V.K. Srivastava 9628374352
  Kaushambi Shri Santosh Kumar Srivastava 9628374353
  Pratapgarh Shri B.B. Singh 9628372931
  Fatehpur Shri Naresh Kumar 9628374354
  Mehrauli, Lalitpur - -
  Jhansi Shri Arun Kumar 9415564469, 9628374356
  Lalitpur Shri Mansingh Bharti 9628374357
  Orai Jalaun Shri Sanjay Kishore 9696029361, 9628372932
  Banda Shri Rakesh Kumar Maurya 9628374359
  Chitrakoot Shri V.K. Tiwari 9795208698
  Mahoba Shri Rakesh Kumar (Charge) 9811620708, 9415946352
  Hamirpur Shri Mukesh Kumar 8052118716
  Agra Shri Ashish Dubey 9918298215
  Mathura Shri Ashish Dubey 9918298215
  Firozabad Shri K.D. Mishra 9720912069, 7007837304
  Mainpuri Shri Sanjay Sagar 9628372912, 9027464302
  Bareilly Shri Rajkumar 8299715107
  Badaun Shri Rajiv Kumar 8791485450
  Pilibhit Shri Anil Verma 9415364148
  Shahjahanpur Shri Ramprakash Singh 9140246986
  Moradabad Shri T.P. Kaushik 9628374332
  Sambhal / Chandausi Shri P.K. Sharma 9058973092
  Amroha Shri Shivkumar Sharma 9411686757
  Bijnor Shri Mukesh Kumar Sharma 8923141100
  Rampur Shri Ashok Kumar Madhur 9415357900, 9628374340
  Etah Shri Sagirul Hasan 9412376148
  Kasganj Shri Awadhesh Singh 9358675813
  Hathras Shri Rajeshwar Singh 9410038845
  Atrauli, Aligarh Shri Dharamvir Singh 9837413878
  Aligarh Shri Nabav Singh 9628374307, 9873757435
  Lucknow Shri P.K. Shakyavar 9412408191
  Hardoi Shri R.S. Yadav 9411001184
  Sitapur Shri Yogesh Kumar 7906435317
  Unnao Shri V.K. Verma 9628374370
  Raebareli Shri R.N. Tripathi 8840198579
  Lakhimpur Kheri Shri Abrar Ahmed 9149200100
  Gonda Shri Satish Kumar 9457028197
  Bahraich Shri Pradeep Agnihotri 7007964767
  Balrampur Shri Anil Pandey 9452239338
  Shravasti Shri Ram Singh 7408414371
  Ayodhya Shri K.K. Lal 9454056085, 9336765798
  Ambedkar Nagar Shri Harish Mishra 9415177465, 9628374375
  Amethi Shri Mati Niti Mishra 7408414320
  Barabanki Shri Deepak Kumar Yadav 7705961109
  Sultanpur Shri Sanjay Arya 9415702465,
  Varanasi Shri Arun Kumar 9415364452
  Chandauli Shri J.P. Yadav 9451250237
  Ghazipur Shri S.B. Singh 9450182869
  Jaunpur Shri Rakesh Kumar 9811620708
  Gorakhpur Shri Satyakant Singh 9415911967, 7408414309
  Maharajganj Shri Manish Pal 9140524117
  Deoria Shri Vipin Kumar 9411959175
  Kushinagar Shri Sarad Chandra 8765278069
  Azamgarh Shri Ashok Kumar 9450626506
  Ballia Shri Manoj Kumar Singh (Foreman) 9451527455
  Mau Shri Bhupendra Pal 9628374390, 9453441144
  Mirzapur Shri V.K. Prasad 9415209357
  Sonbhadra Shri D. K. Suman 9451683738
  Sant Ravidas Nagar Shri ML Gupta 9415206870
  Basti Shri PK Srivastava 9628374385
  Sant Kabir Nagar Shri Santosh Srivastava 9628374386
  Siddharthnagar Shri Rajkumar 9415638171
  Sardhana Meerut Shri Sanjeev Kumar Jain 9760048794
  Meerut Shri P.P. Atri 7417048969, 9319563529
  Bulandshahr Shri Nabav Singh 9873757435
  Ghaziabad Shri Radhakrishnan 9412305463
  Hapur Shri Mukesh Pratap Singh 9675620777
  Siddharthnagar Shri Manoj Kumar Singh 8840273905
  Baghpat Shri Rajpal Singh 8791589730
  Saharanpur Shri V.P. Singh 9411222555
  Shamli Shri Manjul Manayak 9837133449
  Muzaffarnagar Shri Manoj Kumar Dubey 9412847731, 9568496448